2019 Gold Coast Results
as of June 8, 2019

MacKenzie Park LBC is the new champ for 2019.
Due to the morning scores it was only
necessary to play the mornin games.

2019GCGroup
Photo courtesy Sue Sullivan


CLUBS


MacKenzie Park LBC
    teams  1, 2,  3,  4

Oxnard LBC
    teams  A,  B,  C,  D



Points


69


51
2 points for a win, 1 point for a tie and 0 points for a loss.



At the end of each day of play the daily Club totals

are added to the running Club totals above.

Substitutions are shown in Red.


Oxnard Teans  A & B

MP
OX
Feb 23 at Mackenzie Park
Wuhwa Hsu             Peter Westray
Gloria Brown            Linda Westray
Mike Newton           Ken Roth
0
2
2
1
2
0
0
1
1 vs A     1 - 15             
2 vs B     25 - 10          
3 vs C     22 - 13   
4 vs D     12 - 12             
Oxnard Teams  C & D

9
7

Art Roberts              Rich Purcell
Donna Roberts         Raul Perez
Debi Wilson               Herb Smith
2
0
2
0

0
2
0
2
1 vs B     18 - 11            
2 vs C     11 - 18           
3 vs D     16 - 7             
4 vs A     14 - 15             


Oxnard Teams  A & B

MP
OX
March 9 at Oxnard
Wuhwa Hsu               Ken Roth
 
Jack Bucey               Mike Newton
Gloria Brown            
Kathy Corona             i
2
2
0
2
0
0
2
0
1 vs C     27 - 7            
2 vs D     23 - 4        
3 vs A     6 - 18            
4 vs B     18 - 6             
Oxnard Teams C & D

14
2

Art Roberts              Raul Perez
Donna Roberts         Sandy Rankin
Debi Wilson               Herb Smith
2
2
2
2
0
0
0
0
1 vs D     17 - 10            
2 vs A     14 - 13           
3 vs B     16 - 7             
4 vs C     13 - 12           


Oxnard Teams A & B

MP
OX
March 23 at Mackenzie Park
Wuhwa Hsu             Peter Westray
Mike Newton           Sandy Rankin
Gloria Brown            Linda Westray    
2
2
2
2
0
0
0
0
1 vs D     24 - 7            
2 vs C     18 - 8             
3 vs B     15 - 13             
4 vs A     15 - 11             
Oxnard Teams  C & D

12
4

Art Roberts              Herb Smith
Donna Roberts         Luke Wilson
Debi Wilson               Marquita Otineru
0
2
2
0
2
0
0
2
1 vs A     6 - 18            
2 vs D     21 - 5             
3 vs C     15 - 11             
4 vs B     12 - 14             


Oxnard Teams A & B

MP
OX
April 6 at Oxnard
Jack Bucey                Ken Roth
Gloria Brown             Sandy Rankin
Susan Paddock         Kathy Corona
2
1
2
0
0
1
0
2
1 vs B     20 - 9            
2 vs C     12 - 12            
3 vs D     14 -11             
4 vs A     14 - 18            
Oxnard Teams C & D

11
5

Art Roberts              Rich Purcell
Mike Newton            Raul Perez
Donna Roberts         Herb Smith
2
2
2
0
0
0
0
2
1 vs A     22 - 10            
2 vs B     12 - 9              
3 vs C     16 - 12          
4 vs D     9 -11             


Oxnard Teams A & B

MP
OX
April 27 at Mackenzie Park
Wuhwa Hsu             Peter Westray
Gloria Brown            Linda Westray
Jack Bucey               Ken Roth
0
0
1
0
2
2
1
2
1 vs B     5 - 14            
2 vs A     12 - 15             
3 vs D     12 - 12             
4 vs C     10 - 16             
Oxnard Teams C & D

7
9

Debi Wilson              Rich Purcell
Sandy Rankin          Raul Perez
Marquita Otineru     Herb Smith


2
2
2
0
0
0
0
2
1 vs C     25 - 8             
2 vs B     20 - 9            
3 vs A     12 - 8             
4 vs D     10 - 18              


Oxnard Teams A & B

MP
OX
May 11 at Oxnard
Wuhwa Hsu             Peter Westray
Gloria Brown            Linda Westray
Jack Bucey               Ken Roth
0
0
2
0
2
2
0
2
1 vs D     12 - 16            
2 vs A     11 - 21            
3 vs B      16 - 11           
4 vs C       7 - 21            
Oxnard Teams C & D

8
8

Art Roberts              Rich Purcell
Donna Roberts         Raul Perez
Debi Wilson               Herb Smith


0
2
2
2
2
0
0
0
1 vs C     12 - 14            
2 vs D     24 - 8            
3 vs A     12 - 7             
4 vs B     14 - 8             


Oxnard Teams A & B

MP
OX
May 25 at Mackenzie Park
Wuhwa Hsu             Peter Westray
Mike Newton            Sandy Rankin
Jack Bucey              
Linda Westray
0
0
0
0
2
2
2
2
1 vs C     12 - 14            
2 vs D     10 - 17            
3 vs A     forfeit           
4 vs B     11 - 17             
Oxnard Teams C & D

2
14

Art Roberts              Rich Purcell
Donna Roberts         Raul Perez
Debi Wilson               Denny Ryan


2
0
0
0
0
2
2
2
1 vs D     17 - 9             
2 vs A     18 - 19            
3 vs B     forfet            
4 vs C     11 - 17             

________________________________________________________________________

Oxnard Teams A & B

MP
OX
June 8  at Oxnard
Wuhwa Hsu             Peter Westray
Gloria Brown            Linda Westray
Jack Bucey               Ken Roth
2
2
0
2
0
0
2
0
1 vs A     18 - 8        
2 vs B     19 - 5        
3 vs C     6 - 14        
4 vs D     11 - 10        
Oxnard Teams C & D

6
2

Art Roberts              Rich Purcell
Donna Roberts         Raul Perez
Debi Wilson               Herb Smith


1 vs B
2 vs C
3 vs D
4 vs A